24
AUG
DISIZ LA PESTE
@ Les Solidarités - Namur
24
AUG
ALPHA BLONDY
@ OLT Rivierenhof - Anvers
25
AUG
L'ALGERINO
@ Les Solidarités - Namur
30
AUG
JAMES DEANO
@Modave September Fest
01
SEP
MARWA LOUD
@Scène Sur Sambre



STICK FIGURE

The brainchild of frontman Scott Woodruff, Stick Figure has carved out a nice career in a relatively short time. The dub-reggae-laced SoCal group delivers an exceptionally chill, dreamy groove that makes cloud-scraping instrumental passages just as rewarding as more traditional, vocal-powered ones.
ON TOUR NOVEMBER 2019 + SUMMER FESTIVAL 2020

Read more here: https://www.idahostatesman.com/entertainment/music-news-reviews/article57079018.html#storylink=cpy

Next concert

09
Nov
DUB INC + Stick Figure (Support Act)
@Ancienne Belgique

YouTube







Agenda

24
Aug
DISIZ LA PESTE
@ Les Solidarités - Namur
24
Aug
ALPHA BLONDY
@ OLT Rivierenhof - Anvers
25
Aug
L'ALGERINO
@ Les Solidarités - Namur
30
Aug
JAMES DEANO
@Modave September Fest
01
Sep
MARWA LOUD
@Scène Sur Sambre
01
Sep
SOOLKING
@Scène Sur Sambre
10
Oct
JAH9
@ Het Depot
12
Oct
FEFE & LEEROY
@ le Reflektor (Liège)
25
Oct
LEFA
@Reflektor
26
Oct
LACRIM
@ La Madeleine - Bruxelles
09
Nov
DUB INC + Stick Figure (Support Act)
@Ancienne Belgique
21
Nov
JAHNERATION
@ Reflektor
18
Dec
SOPRANO
@ Palais12 (Bruxelles)
29
May
JUL
@Palais 12



About us

Who trust us ?


SNIPER – PITCHO - FANTANI TOURE – SEFYU - DR DAS - PABLO ANDRES

- HOCUS POCUS - LA RUMEUR – ROCE - VEENCE HANAO - L’ALGERINO

DADDY K - ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE BARBES – TOUMAST - SOPRANO

LES CAUTIONNEURS - KENY ARKANA – ZAO - LA CAUTION - OPAK

LEEROY KEZIAH – PHILEMON – AWADI – CLEO – SINIK - TUNISIANO

JAMES DEANO - DJ FAB - TAKANA ZION – MANJUL - KERY JAMES

AMEL BENT - DJ MISSILL - PSY4 DE LA RIME - KENZA FARAH - CASEY

BEATORRENT - VICTOR DEME - AB7 – MAP – ZAHO - BRASCO

EL MATADOR – MEDINE – CNN - DEAD PREZ – SMOD - ROHFF

U-ROY  - ICE CUBE - FREDY MASSAMBA - TOUMANI DIABATE

CONGO GROOVE - COSTANZA DJ'S - LEXXIE LEE - BEENIE MAN

AMAZIGH KATEB – ALBOROSIE - WINSTON MCANUFF – IAM - LA SWIJA

DJ KHEOPS - LA 33 - DJ ODY-C – GANDHI – DANAKIL - DAARA J

YOUSSOUPHA - PABLO MOSES - WARD 21 - ROOTZ UNDERGROUND

LEE SCRATCH PERRY  - YASIIN BEY (MOS DEF) - THE GLADIATORS

SIR SAMUEL - DJ SONAR - SEXION D'ASSAUT - GIL SCOTT HERON

TOOTS & THE MAYTALS - LES ESPOIRS DE CORONTHIE - SYSTEMA SOLAR

JAH MASON - INNA DE YARD - CROWN CITY ROCKERS - NESSBEAL

ALONZO – KANKA – JAQEE - LONNIE LISTON SMITH - LINVAL THOMPSON

PUBLIC ENEMY – HERITAGE - THE MIGHTY DIAMONDS - JOSHUA ALO

DON CARLOS - CLINTON FEARON - THE ABYSSINIANS

AKHENATON ET FAF LA RAGE - LA FOUINE – ORELSAN - MAGIC SYSTEM

DIVERSIDAD - METHOD MAN & REDMAN - BLITZ THE AMBASSADOR

LEKSEN - JUPITER & MA SHI FAÏ - CHIP FU - DE LA SOUL  - THE WAILERS

SMOOVE & TURELL – SIZZLA – ETANA - BERNARD LAVILLIERS - ZEBDA

ERNEST RANGLIN - COCO TEA - THE CONGOS - FRANKIE PAUL - HOLLIE COOK - DILATED PEOPLES - MAD PROFESSOR - METHOD MAN – STALLEY -GUIZMO - GOBLIN - COLLIE BUDDZ - SON OF KICK - ASHAM MEETS COLLIEMAN - SEBASTIAN STURM - BLACK STAR – MIDNITE - BARRINGTON LEVY - THE PHARCYDE - THIRD WORLD – ASSASSIN – DISIZ - GROUNDATION - NOUMOUCOUNDA CISSOKO – PROFESSOR - MILLA BRUNE - COELY - FIRST SERVE - ANTHONY B - LE BOY KRISY B – SUNROCKERS - ONE ROOT - GREMS - AKUA NARU - B-LEL - WEEDING DUB - TWINKLE BROTHERS - GAEL FAYE - WINSTON MC ANUFF & FIXI - ALPHA BLONDY - MANU DIBANGO - MOBB DEEP - MOS DEF WITH ROBERT GLASPER – RAGGASONIC - DAM - BLACKBOARD JUNGLE - DUB INVADERS - SCRATCH BANDIT CREW - STAND HIGH PATROL  - MUNGO'S HIFI - KY-MANI MARLEY - PROTOJE - DUB INC - MAITRE GIM'S - SOUAD MASSI - META & THE CORNERSTONES - IRIE NATION – BADI - P.A.F.F. – LEFTO - L'OR DU COMMUN - MF DOOM - DEUX13 - MAGIC MALIK - WATI-B – NAAMAN - D-BANGERZ - DEEN BURBIGO - CASSEURS FLOWTERS – JOKE - JOHNNY OSBOURNE  - JAH9 - BLACK M - MOS DEF – LADEA - YANISS ODUA – NZIMBU - LONE RANGER - PEGGUY TABU - OSSEANT AFANA – SHISHANI - HEARTHBEAT MOVEMENT - BIG YOUTH

RAGING FYAH - NAKHO & MEDICINE FOR THE PEOPLE - PHASES CACHEES

THE SHIN SEKAI – BLACKO - AFRIKA BAMBAATAA - IMAGINATION

THE TEMPTATIONS  - THE SUPREMES - EARTH WIND & FIRE - BIGA*RANX

ACKBOO  - CHARLIE P - SOLO BANTON - RED CROSS - PREZY H

RAY LEMA - BALLOU CANTA - RODRIGO VIANA - LEXXUS LEGAL - IMHOTEP

ANGELIQUE KABA - ULTIME TEAM - MAX ROMEO - ADRIAN SHERWOOD

CRUCIAL P - NATTY JEAN – SENSO - JACK REMY – HB – MAYELE - MASTA PI

STEFY RIKA - NINA MISKINA – NGANJI – ROMANO – JAGAN - 13HOR

DJUBAY - YANNICK KOY - TEDDY L – EKILA – SENSEY - BANZA

CECILIA KANKONDA – OPG – NIXON - GERY MENDES – PNB - B-FLOW

DJ ARAL – EKLIPS – SWAN - LE RYTHME DES FOURMIS - XAMANEK

FOWATILE – JOOST - KARIM KALONJI - SAFI & SPREEJ - DJ DYSFUNKTHUNAL

EARL « CHINNA » SMITH - THE VICEROYS - KIDDUS I - DERAJAH

CEDRIC « CONGO » MYTON - BO-PEE - KUSH MCANUFF - ALPHONSO CRAIG - MUCTAR WURIE - MATTHEW MCANUFF - UMAN -

 

 

 


Contact us

info@skinfama.com
+32 2 248 20 85

Follow us

TWITTER FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM SOUNDCLOUD YOUTUBE

Back to Top